Skip to main content

Aviso de Privacidad

El presente aviso de privacidad está establecido en los términos generales de la LFPDPPP (LEY FEDERAL DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES EN POSESIÓN DE LOS PARTICULARES), y es la misma que regula al sitio web de www.mezcabo.com que pone a disposición del público en general para proporcionar información y dar a conocer los productos y servicios que ésta ofrece.

Por la propia naturaleza del Sitio Web y con respecto al contenido del mismo, se entiende que al acceder a este mismo cuenta con la mayoría de edad y que los datos aquí proporcionados quedaran bajo estricto resguardo de mezcabo.com.

La identificación del cliente estará compuesto por el nombre, dirección, correo electrónico, datos de navegación, posibles datos bancarios o de pago. Al realizar compras en línea el cliente está aceptando que no se podrán realizar cancelaciones o devoluciones del producto una vez confirmada la compra.

Al ingresar los datos al sistema podrá recibir periódica o esporádicamente noticias, boletines, promociones, suscripciones a redes sociales o cualquier información que se considere importante para mezcabo.com y sus clientes, de igual manera si desea cancelar sus suscripción a la misma deberá enviar un email a la dirección de correo electrónico admin@mezcalkoch.com y así poder realizar la baja de nuestra base de datos.

Cualquier duda o información respecto a los posibles incumplimientos de los derechos intelectuales o de propiedad sobre este sitio web, así como los comentarios u observaciones sobre el mismo podrán hacerlo al correo electrónico info@mezcabo.com.

Nos reservamos el derecho de cambiar ocasionalmente nuestro aviso de privacidad, los términos y uso de nuestras redes sociales o la información y publicidad en internet.

 

Who we are

Our website address is: https://mezcabo.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements